Clear Lake #7/2A, St. Ansgar #8/A in Radio Iowa football poll

Radio Iowa High School Football Poll 10/2/17

Class 4A
1. Dowling Catholic (6-0), LW #1 @ C.B. Abe Lincoln
2. Iowa City West (6-0), LW #2 vs C.R. Kennedy
3. WDM Valley (5-1), LW #3 vs Indianola
4. Bettendorf (5-1), LW #4 @ Davenport North (Thurs)
5. Cedar Rapids Prairie (5-1), LW #5 @ Linn-Mar
6. Johnston (5-1), LW #6 vs Sioux City North
7. Cedar Falls (5-1), LW #7 @ Waterloo West
8. Waukee (4-2), LW #8 @ DSM East
9. Pleasant Valley (5-1), LW #9 # #10 North Scott
10.North Scott (5-1), LW (X) vs #9 Pleasant Valley

 

Class 3A
1. Cedar Rapids Xavier (6-0), LW #1 vs #8 Waverly-Shell Rock
2. Solon (6-0), LW #2 @ Mount Pleasant
3. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (6-0), LW #3 vs Humboldt
4. Dallas Center-Grimes (6-0), LW #5 @ Iowa Falls-Alden
5. Pella (5-1), LW #7 vs Norwalk
6. Harlan (5-1), LW #8 @ Winterset
7. Boone (6-0), LW #9 vs Ballard
8. Waverly-Shell Rock (6-0), LW (X) @ #1 C.R. Xavier
9. West Delaware (5-1), LW (X) vs Dubuque Wahlert
10.Webster City (5-1), LW #6 @ Perry

 

Class 2A
1. Williamsburg (6-0), LW #1 vs West Liberty
2. Cascade (6-0), LW #2 vs Dyersville Beckman
3. Mount Vernon (5-1), LW #3 vs Mediapolis
4. Union (LaPorte City), (5-1), LW #4 vs #5 Waukon
5. Waukon (5-1), LW #5 @ #4 Union
6. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (5-1), LW #6 vs MOC/Floyd Valley
7. Clear Lake (5-1), LW #7 vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
8. Sioux Center (6-0), LW #8 vs Sheldon
9. South Central Calhoun (5-1), LW #9 @ Underwood
10.PCM (Monroe) (5-1), LW #10 vs Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

 

Class 1A
1. West Lyon (6-0), LW #1 vs #3 Western Christian
2. Pella Christian (6-0), LW #2 @ #5 Pleasantville
3. Western Christian (5-1), LW #3 @ #1 West Lyon
4. Van Meter (6-0), LW #4 @ West Central Valley
5. Pleasantville (6-0), LW #5 vs #2 Pella Christian
6. Iowa City Regina (4-2), LW #6 vs Van Buren
7. AHSTW (Avoca) (6-0), LW #7 @ OA-BCIG
8. West Branch (6-0), LW #8 @ North Cedar
9. Bellevue (5-1), LW #9 @ Clayton Ridge
10.Denver (5-1), LW (X) vs MFL MarMac

 

Class A
1. Gladbrook-Reiunbeck (6-0), LW #1 vs #6 Hudson
2. Council Bluffs St. Albert (6-0), LW #2 vs #10 Southwest Valley
3. Lynnville-Sully (6-0), LW #3 @ New London
4. West Sioux (6-0), LW #4 vs Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
5. Algona Garrigan (6-0), LW #5 vs Ridge View
6. Hudson (6-0), LW #6 @ #1 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7. Wapsie Valley (6-0), LW #7 vs Starmont
8. Saint Ansgar (6-0), LW #9 vs Mason City Newman
9. East Buchanan (5-1), LW #10 vs Alburnett
10.Southwest Valley (6-0), LW (X) @ #2 St. Albert

 

8-man
1. Don Bosco (6-0), LW #1 vs West Central (Maynard)
2. Audubon (6-0), LW #2 @ Glidden-Ralston
3. Remsen St. Mary’s (6-0), LW #3 @ Kingsley-Pierson
4. Sidney (6-0), LW #4 @ Woodbine
5. Harris-Lake Park (4-1), LW #5 @ #8 Newell-Fonda
6. Tripoli (6-0), LW #7 vs North Iowa
7. AR-WE-VA (Westside) (6-1), LW #8 @ Boyer Valley
8. Newell-Fonda (5-1), LW #9 vs #5 Harris-Lake Park
9. Colo-Nesco (5-1), LW (X) @ HLV (Victor)
10.Janesville (5-1), LW (X) vs Riceville

  • KGLO News on Facebook

Powered by WordPress | Designed by: search engine optimization company | Thanks to seo service, seo companies and internet marketing company